84th Camden Hunt Hunter Trials

Junior Hunter:Silver Lining – Callie Cox A/O Hunter:Secret Bid – Cameron Sadler Green Hunter:Marley – Alyse King Low Hunter:Silver Lining- Callie Cox Open Hunter:Secret Bid – Cameron Sadler Green Hunter:Marley – Alyse King

2019 Celebration Series Hunter Pace

1st Flight Team 058 – Jane Kirby, Martha La Roche, Nina Gowl & Sharon Jones TIETeam 043 – Doake Wolfe and Mary DesportesSydney and Kevin Conto Team 955 – Sara Katz, Mary Farnell, Lara Watts, and Kevin Tobin Team 041 – Nicola Bolt, Rebecca Kim Team 829 – Eliza Edwards Team 013 – Susannah Pask, […]

109th Camden Hunt Horse Show

A/O Hunter:Plan B- Cindy WoodReserve: Rain- Joanna Heaton Open Hunter:Joy- Caitie Gibbs Reserve:Frosty- Carol Stevens Green Hunter:Easy Twist- April Ferral Reserve:Enjoy the Show- Sara Katz Children’s/Adult Hunter:Divero- Mary Evelyn Bowers Reserve:French Fry- Porter Laney Family Class:Boucher FamilyHilltopper Hunters:Princeton- Cathy Gomez Reserve:After Sunset- Nina Gowl & Ramble Rose- Sara Katz Handy Hunter:Diamond Drive- Sara Katz Low […]

2019 Carolinas Foxhunter Series: Performance Hunter

Harry D. Kirkover Perpetual Trophy Battalion – Amara Baker Brave Prospect – Taylor Moye Bugle Blue – Vince Paschal Secret Bid – Cameron Sadler Field Hunter Challenge:Frosty – Mel Boucher Best Hunter:Frosty – Mel Boucher Best Turned Out:Bugle Blue – Vince Paschal

2019 Carolinas Foxhunter Series: Hilltoppers

Princeton – Kathy Gomez Zeus – Julie Taylor Ashley’s Big Guy – Shelby Talk Miss Kitty – Preston Taylor Inky – Nicole Zardes Hunter Hack: Princeton – Cathy Gomez Hilltopper Hunters: Princeton – Cathy Gomez Pairs under saddle: Secret Bid – Cameron Saddler Leopard – Nicole Zardus Hunt Teams: Frosty – Mel Boucher, Silver Lining […]

107th Camden Hunt Horse Show

Open Hunter Champion:Root Beer Float- Mell BoucherReserve Champion: Karrats and Kisses- Mary Boucher Green Hunter Champion:Terra Nova- Sydney SpearsReserve Champion:Reoccurring Dream- Lindsay Cronin Family Class Champion:Edwards/RothelReserve Champion:Golden Opportunity- Mariah Hackney Children’s Adult Hunter Champion:Irish Fable- Savannah Hutto Hilltoppers Champion:Starlight- Jace SextonReserve Champion:Maranatha Wings- Karis Bennet/Templeton- Natalie Remle Low Hunter Champion:Golden Opportunity- Mariah HackneyReserve Champion:Caballero- Erin […]

81st Annual Hunter Trials

Junior Hunter:Silver Lining- Callie Cox Amateur/Owner:Is Everybody Happy – Wendy Hill Green Hunter:Is Everybody Happy – Wendy Hill Low Hunter:Silver Lining – Callie Cox Open Hunter:Root Beer Float – Mel Boucher Hilltopper Hunter Hack:Go Zone – Sydney Conto Hunter Hack:Tinker Toy – Grace Piasecki Hilltopper Hunter:Go Zone – Sydney Conto Pairs Under Saddle:Coal Train- Alison […]

105th Camden Hunt Horse Show

Most Improved Junior:Jacob Crotts Family Class Champion:Kitty Farnell and daughter Mary Katherine Farnell Children’s Adult Hunter Champion:Larkin- Brooklyn Prescott Tie for Reserve Champion:O’Reilly- Mary Katherine Farnell & Paradox- Boyce Myers Schooling Hunter Champion:Moon Pie- Grace Smith Reserve Champion:Emerald Mountain Tulip- Jacob Crotts Low Hunter Champion:Affadavit- Boyce Myers Reserve Champion:Paradox- Boyce Myers Hilltopper Hunter Champion:Paint the […]