85th Camden Hunt Hunter Trials

Junior Hunter:Elizabeth A. Belser Memorial TrophyTuck – Alyse King A/O Hunter:Richard W. Lloyd Memorial TrophyLucky Me – Molly Thompson-Hopton Green Hunter:Paulette W. Boykin Memorial TrophyZapper – Cameron Sadler Low Open Hunter:Bess & Bob Coughlin TrophyZoe – Monica Sullivan Open Hunter:David L. Young Memorial TrophyZoe – Monica Sullivan

2020 Carolinas Foxhunter Series: Performance Hunter

Harry D. Kirkover Perpetual Trophy Silver Lining – Callie Cox Karats & Kisses – Mary Boucher Battalion – Tayloe Moye Inky – Cameron Sadler Field Hunter Challenge:Robert E. Kiehl Memorial TrophySilver Lining – Callie Cox Best Turned Out:Karats & Kisses- Mary Boucher Best All-Around:Martha H. Williams Perpetual TrophyKarats & Kisses – Mary Boucher

2020 Carolinas Foxhunter Series: Hilltoppers

Princeton – Cathy Gomez Just a Twinkle- Tiffani Robinette Hunter Hack: Princeton – Cathy Gomez Hilltopper Hunter O/F: Princeton- Cathy Gomez Hunt Pairs U/S: Inky- Tayloe Moye & Zapper- Cameron Sadler Hunt Pairs O/F: Howard H, Lamar Jr. Memorial Trophy Lucky Me – Molly Thompson-Hopton & Zapper- Cameron Sadler Hunt Teams: Martha T. Partridge Perpetual […]

84th Camden Hunt Hunter Trials

Junior Hunter:Silver Lining – Callie Cox A/O Hunter:Secret Bid – Cameron Sadler Green Hunter:Marley – Alyse King Low Hunter:Silver Lining- Callie Cox Open Hunter:Secret Bid – Cameron Sadler Green Hunter:Marley – Alyse King

2019 Celebration Series Hunter Pace

1st Flight Team 058 – Jane Kirby, Martha La Roche, Nina Gowl & Sharon Jones TIETeam 043 – Doake Wolfe and Mary DesportesSydney and Kevin Conto Team 955 – Sara Katz, Mary Farnell, Lara Watts, and Kevin Tobin Team 041 – Nicola Bolt, Rebecca Kim Team 829 – Eliza Edwards Team 013 – Susannah Pask, […]

109th Camden Hunt Horse Show

A/O Hunter:Plan B- Cindy WoodReserve: Rain- Joanna Heaton Open Hunter:Joy- Caitie Gibbs Reserve:Frosty- Carol Stevens Green Hunter:Easy Twist- April Ferral Reserve:Enjoy the Show- Sara Katz Children’s/Adult Hunter:Divero- Mary Evelyn Bowers Reserve:French Fry- Porter Laney Family Class:Boucher FamilyHilltopper Hunters:Princeton- Cathy Gomez Reserve:After Sunset- Nina Gowl & Ramble Rose- Sara Katz Handy Hunter:Diamond Drive- Sara Katz Low […]

2019 Carolinas Foxhunter Series: Performance Hunter

Harry D. Kirkover Perpetual Trophy Battalion – Amara Baker Brave Prospect – Taylor Moye Bugle Blue – Vince Paschal Secret Bid – Cameron Sadler Field Hunter Challenge:Frosty – Mel Boucher Best Hunter:Frosty – Mel Boucher Best Turned Out:Bugle Blue – Vince Paschal

2019 Carolinas Foxhunter Series: Hilltoppers

Princeton – Kathy Gomez Zeus – Julie Taylor Ashley’s Big Guy – Shelby Talk Miss Kitty – Preston Taylor Inky – Nicole Zardes Hunter Hack: Princeton – Cathy Gomez Hilltopper Hunters: Princeton – Cathy Gomez Pairs under saddle: Secret Bid – Cameron Saddler Leopard – Nicole Zardus Hunt Teams: Frosty – Mel Boucher, Silver Lining […]

107th Camden Hunt Horse Show

Open Hunter Champion:Root Beer Float- Mell BoucherReserve Champion: Karrats and Kisses- Mary Boucher Green Hunter Champion:Terra Nova- Sydney SpearsReserve Champion:Reoccurring Dream- Lindsay Cronin Family Class Champion:Edwards/RothelReserve Champion:Golden Opportunity- Mariah Hackney Children’s Adult Hunter Champion:Irish Fable- Savannah Hutto Hilltoppers Champion:Starlight- Jace SextonReserve Champion:Maranatha Wings- Karis Bennet/Templeton- Natalie Remle Low Hunter Champion:Golden Opportunity- Mariah HackneyReserve Champion:Caballero- Erin […]

81st Annual Hunter Trials

Junior Hunter:Silver Lining- Callie Cox Amateur/Owner:Is Everybody Happy – Wendy Hill Green Hunter:Is Everybody Happy – Wendy Hill Low Hunter:Silver Lining – Callie Cox Open Hunter:Root Beer Float – Mel Boucher Hilltopper Hunter Hack:Go Zone – Sydney Conto Hunter Hack:Tinker Toy – Grace Piasecki Hilltopper Hunter:Go Zone – Sydney Conto Pairs Under Saddle:Coal Train- Alison […]